Home FAQs Links  News Archives Search Feedback Contact Us

Cause List for the Month of August 2008

Sl. No.

C.C. / S.A. No.

Name of the Applicant

Date Fixed for Hearing

Public Information Officer

First Appellate Authority

1 C.C. No. 967/2007 Naseem Ahmed Shah Ansari 12/08/2008 Sports and Youth Services Department, Government of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
2 C.C. No. 53/2007 Umesh Prasad 12/08/2008 Assistant Settlement Officer, Court of the Commissioner Consolidation and Settlement, Block No. 8, Unit No.5, Bhubaneswar -
3 S.A. No. 258/2007 Sudarshan Pradhan 12/08/2008 Water Resources Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar Water Resources Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
4 C.C. No. 707/2007 Satyanarayan Behera 12/08/2008 O/o the Executive Engineer, Puri Irrigation Division, Puri -
5 C.C. No. 826/2007 Susanta Kumar Sa 12/08/2008 O/o the Panchayat Samiti, Belapada, Balangir District O/o the Panchayat Samiti, Belapada, Balangir District
6 C.C. No. 577/2007 Ajit Kumar Pattnaik 12/08/2008 Nuapada Collectorate, Nuapada District -
7 C.C. No. 964/2007 Sadananda Sahu 12/08/2008 School and Mass Education Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar School and Mass Education Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
8 C.C. No. 965/2007 Bhismaraj Meher 12/08/2008 O/o the Tahasildar, Khariar, Nawapara District -
9 C.C. No. 1551/2007 Akhil Kumar Mohanty 12/08/2008 Revenue Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
10 C.C. No. 1552/2007 Santosh Kumar Dash 12/08/2008 Women and Child Development Department, Govt. of Orissa, Bhubaneswar -
11 C.C. No. 968/2007 Dushmanta Kumar Panda 12/08/2008 O/o the Executive Engineer, Right Canal Division No. 1, Upper Indravati Irrigation Project, Mukhiguda, Kalahandi -
12 C.C. No. 966/2007 Prabina Kumar Patra 12/08/2008 O/o the Gram Panchayat, Harabhanga, Boudh District -
13 C.C. No. 346/2007 Ganeswar Padhi 12/08/2008 O/o the Chief Executive Officer, Central Electricity Supply Co-operation (CESCO), IDCO Tower, Bhoi Nagar O/o the Chief Executive Officer, Central Electricity Supply Co-operation (CESCO), IDCO Tower, Bhoi Naga
14 C.C. No. 533/2007 Mohan Kumar Pansari 12/08/2008 Bargarh Municipality, Bargarh District -
15 S.A. No. 257/2007 Raj Kumar Agarwalla 12/08/2008 O/o the CDMO, Mayurbhanj district O/o the CDMO, Mayurbhanj district
16 C.C. No. 966A/2007 Nimananda Biswal 12/08/2008 Health and Family Welfare Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar Health and Family Welfare Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
17 C.C. No. 339/2006 Hursi Bhoi 12/08/2008 Block Office, Ullunda, Subarnapur District Block Development Officer, Ullunda, Subarnapur District
18 C.C. No. 42/2007 Prakash Chandra Baliarsingh Mahapatra 12/08/2008 Panchayati Raj Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
19 C.C. No. 46/2007 Trailokya Nath Panda 12/08/2008 General Administration Department, Govt. of Orissa, Bhubaneswar -
20 C.C. No. 49/2007 Manoranjan Malik 12/08/2008 General Administration Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
21 C.C. No. 168/2007 Ananda Kumar Samal 12/08/2008 O/o the Orissa Forest Development Corporation Ltd, Bhubaneswar -
22 C.C. No. 973/2007 Manas Ranjan Das 13/08/2008 Balasore Municipality, Balasore -
23 C.C. No. 352/2007 Santosh Kumar Swain 13/08/2008 Department of Higher Education, Bhubaneswar -
24 C.C. No. 694/2007 Sarat Chandra Parida 13/08/2008 Office of Tahasildar, Khurda -
25 C.C. No. 974/2007 Satyabati Choudhury 13/08/2008 Finance Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
26 S.A. No. 260/2007 Subash Chandra Sarangi 13/08/2008 Orissa Forest Development Corporation Limited. Bhubaneswar Orissa Forest Development Corporation Limited. Bhubaneswar
27 C.C. No. 971/2007 Hemanta Kumar Panda 13/08/2008 O/o the Mukhiguda Hydro Irrigation Regulated Market Committee, Jaipatna, Kalahandi District O/o the Mukhiguda Hydro Irrigation Regulated Market Committee, Jaipatna, Kalahandi District
28 C.C. No. 734/2007 Himansu Ranjan Mohanty 13/08/2008 O/o the Divisional Forest Officer, Sambalpur North Division, Sambalpur -
29 C.C. No. 735/2007 Himansu Ranjan Mohanty 13/08/2008 O/o the Divisional Forest Officer, Nayagarh Forest Division -
30 C.C. No. 304/2006 Bijaya Kumar Acharya 13/08/2008 District Institute of Education and Training, Khurda District Institute of Education and Training, Khurda
31 C.C. No. 265/2007 Bijaya Kumar Nayak 13/08/2008 O/o the Principal Kuturachuan College, Sambalpur O/o the Principal Kuturachuan College, Sambalpur
32 C.C. No. 936/2007 Ananga Prasad Pattanaik 13/08/2008 BMC, Bhubaneswar -
33 C.C. No. 653/2007 Chakadola Sahu 13/08/2008 School and Mass Education Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar School and Mass Education Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
34 C.C. No. 522/2007 Dasarathi Khatua 13/08/2008 O/o the Tahasildar, Baramba, Cuttack district -
35 S.A. No. 259/2007 Debendra Nayak 13/08/2008 Orissa Forest Development Corporation Limited. Bhubaneswar Orissa Forest Development Corporation Limited. Bhubaneswar
36 C.C. No. 317/2006 Dhaneswar Bibhar 13/08/2008 Collectorate, Kandhamal, Phulbani Collectorate, Kandhamal, Phulbani
37 S.A. No. 320/2007 Janardan Samantaray 13/08/2008 O/o the District and Sessions Judge, Khurda, Bhubaneswar O/o the District and Sessions Judge, Khurda, Bhubaneswar
38 C.C. No. 972/2007 Judhistir Nayak 13/08/2008 O/o the Director of Secondary Education, Orissa, Heads of Department Building, Bhubaneswar O/o the Director of Secondary Education, Orissa, Heads of Department Building, Bhubaneswar
39 C.C. No. 706/2007 Laxmidhar Rout 13/08/2008 O/o the Director of Horticulture, Orissa, Bhubaneswar -
40 C.C. No. 969/2007 Laxmidhar Munda 13/08/2008 O/o the BDO, Champua Block, Champua, Keonjhar District -
41 C.C. No. 970/2007 Pravakar Mishra 13/08/2008 Indira Gandhi National Open University Indira Gandhi National Open University
42 S.A. No. 369/2007 Baghambar Pattanaik 14/08/2008 Panchayati Raj Dept. Government of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar Panchayati Raj Dept. Government of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
43 S.A. No. 367/2007 Baghambar Pattanaik 14/08/2008 Home Dept., Government of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar Home Dept., Government of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
44 S.A. No. 360/2007 Baghambar Pattanaik 14/08/2008 O/o the Labour Commissioner, Bhubaneswar, Orissa O/o the Labour Commissioner, Bhubaneswar, Orissa
45 C.C. No. 1560/2007 Baghambar Pattanaik 14/08/2008 Panchayati Raj Dept. Government of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar Panchayati Raj Dept. Government of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
46 S.A. No. 366/2007 Baghambar Pattanaik 14/08/2008 Home Dept., Government of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar Home Dept., Government of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
47 S.A. No. 365/2007 Baghambar Pattanaik 14/08/2008 Labour and Employment Dept., Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar Labour and Employment Dept., Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
48 C.C. No. 1554/2007 Baghambar Pattanaik 14/08/2008 Puri Collectorate, Puri District Puri Collectorate, Puri District
49 C.C. No. 262/2007 Baghambar Pattanaik 14/08/2008 G. A. Dept., Government of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar G. A. Dept., Government of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
50 S.A. No. 361/2007 Baghambar Pattanaik 14/08/2008 G. A. Dept., Government of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar G. A. Dept., Government of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
51 S.A. No. 261/2007 Gopal Sahoo 14/08/2008 Orissa Forest Development Corporation Limited. Bhubaneswar Orissa Forest Development Corporation Limited. Bhubaneswar
52 C.C. No. 762/2007 Hemalata Devi 19/08/2008 Office of the Tahasildar, Konisi, Ganjam district -
53 C.C. No. 746/2007 Teja Raj Naik 19/08/2008 O/o the Divisional Forest Officer, K.L.Division, Khariar, Sundargarh district O/o the Divisional Forest Officer, K.L.Division, Khariar, Sundargarh district
54 C.C. No. 204/2007 Nilima Panda 19/08/2008 Deputy Collector, Sambalpur Collectorate, Sambalpur District -
55 C.C. No. 708/2007 Shrikanta Kumar Samantaray 19/08/2008 BMCm Vivekananda Marg, Bhubaneswar -
56 C.C. No. 1568/2007 Pranaya Ketan Choudhury 19/08/2008 Executive Officer, Deulpara Grama Panchayat, Mohakalapara Block, Kendrapara District BDO, Mahakalapara Block, Kendrapara District
57 C.C. No. 975/2007 T.Siba Narayan 19/08/2008 Orissa State Financial Corporation, Berhampur Branch, Ganjam District -
58 C.C. No. 980/2007 Ratnakar Mohanty 19/08/2008 Head Master, Project High School, Rengali Dam Site, Angul District -
59 C.C. No. 979/2007 Ratnakar Mohanty 19/08/2008 O/o the Chief Engineer & Basin Manager, Brahmani Left Basin, Samal, Angul District -
60 C.C. No. 978/2007 Bidika Balasa 19/08/2008 O/o the BDO, Kashipur, Rayagada District O/o the BDO, Kashipur, Rayagada District
61 C.C. No. 977/2007 G. C. Das 19/08/2008 Steal & Mines Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
62 C.C. No. 976/2007 Dushmanta Kumar Panda 19/08/2008 O/o the Civil Supply Officer, Kalahandi, O/o the Civil Supply Officer, Kalahandi,
63 C.C. No. 715/2007 Bhabatosh Mohanty 19/08/2008 O/o the BDO, Gopabandhu Nagar, Mayurbhanj O/o the BDO, Gopabandhu Nagar, Mayurbhanj
64 C.C. No. 647/2007 Mamata Mohanty 19/08/2008 O/o the Panchayat Samiti, Ghasipura, Keonjhar District -
65 C.C. No. 453/2007 Kailashi Chandra Kar 19/08/2008 Executive Officer, Chandradeipur Gram Panchayat, Salipur, Cuttack District -
66 C.C. No. 937/2007 Bikartan Jena 19/08/2008 O/o the Panchayat Samiti, Soro, Balasore District O/o the Panchayat Samiti, Soro, Balasore District
67 C.C. No. 154/2007 Pravakar Mishra 19/08/2008 O/o the Tahasildar, Sukinda, Jajpur Road, Jajpur District -
68 C.C. No. 644/2007 Dhruba Charan Dash 19/08/2008 General Administration Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
69 S.A. No. 256/2007 Binapani Tripathy 19/08/2008 Sambalpur University, Jyoti Vihar, Burla-768019, Sambalpur District Sambalpur University, Jyoti Vihar, Burla-768019, Sambalpur District
70 C.C. No. 675/2007 Dimpal Kumar Das 19/08/2008 O/o the DPEP/SSA, Mayurbhanj, Baripada, Mayurbhanj District O/o the DPEP/SSA, Mayurbhanj, Baripada, Mayurbhanj District
71 C.C. No. 371/2007 Rashmiranjan Panda 20/08/2008 School and Mass Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar School and Mass Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
72 C.C. No. 870/2007 Rajendra Kumar Mishra 20/08/2008 O/o the District Rural Development Agency, Boudh District -
73 S.A. No. 263/2007 Ashok Kumar Das 20/08/2008 Works Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar Works Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
74 C.C. No. 983/2007 Abhiram Pradhan 20/08/2008 O/o the Sub-Registrar, Brahmagiri, Puri District -
75 S.A. No. 264/2007 Harishankar Panigrahi 20/08/2008 O/o the Superintendent of Police, Sambalpur O/o the Superintendent of Police, Sambalpur
76 C.C. No. 985/2007 Manas Ranjan Das 20/08/2008 Additional Tahasildar, Balasore Tahasil, Balasore District -
77 C.C. No. 982/2007 Chakrapani Sahu 20/08/2008 Khairaput Block, Malkangiri, District Khairaput Block, Malkangiri, District
78 C.C. No. 491/2006 Samarendra Mahakul 20/08/2008 O/o the District Magistrate and Collector, Boudh Additional District Magistarate, O/o the District Magistrate and Collector, Boudh
79 C.C. No. 1033/2007 Manurajan Mallick 20/08/2008 Panchayati Raj Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
80 C.C. No. 648/2007 Debendra Nath Parida 20/08/2008 O/o the BMC, Bhubaneswar O/o the BMC, Bhubaneswar
81 C.C. No. 938/2007 Sachidananda Basanta 20/08/2008 O/o the BMC, Bhubaneswar -
82 C.C. No. 136/2006 Mohan Pani 20/08/2008 DIC, Rayagada District -
83 C.C. No. 366/2007 Pramod Kumar Jena 20/08/2008 Development Officer, Berhampur University, Berhampur, Ganjam District -
84 C.C. No. 457/2007 Ram Abtar Agrawal 20/08/2008 O/o the Civil Supplies Officer, Kalahandi District -
85 C.C. No. 1371/2007 Bijoy Kumar Das 20/08/2008 Board of Secondary Education, Orissa, Cuttack Secretary, Board of Secondary Education, Orissa, Cuttack
86 C.C. No. 552/2007 Debendra Nath Parida 20/08/2008 BMC, Bhubaneswar -
87 C.C. No. 254/2007 Ram Abtar Agrawal 20/08/2008 Koksara Block, Koksara, Kalahandi District -
88 C.C. No. 246/2007 Ram Abtar Agrawal 20/08/2008 Civil Supplies Office, Bhawanipatna, Kalahandi District -
89 C.C. No. 986/2007 Baya Bhagirathi Dash 20/08/2008 ST and SC Development Department, Secretariat, Govt. of Orissa, Bhubaneswar ST and SC Development Department, Secretariat, Govt. of Orissa, Bhubaneswar
90 C.C. No. 981/2007 Benudhar Sahoo 20/08/2008 Deputy Registrar (General), Utkal University, Vani Vihar, Bhubaneswar -
91 C.C. No. 984/2007 B.S. Patnaik 20/08/2008 Panchayati Raj Department, Secretariat, Govt. of Orissa, Bhubaneswar -
92 C.C. No. 876/2007 Akrura Ghadei 21/08/2008 Puri Collectorate, Puri -
93 C.C. No. 6/2007 Ananta Charan Mishra 21/08/2008 Health and Family Welfare Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
94 C.C. No. 7/2007 Ananta Charan Mishra 21/08/2008 Health and Family Welfare Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
95 C.C. No. 388/2007 Laxmidhar Rout 21/08/2008 Department of Steel and Mines, Govt. of Orissa, Bhubaneswar, Khurda District -
96 C.C. No. 218/207 Durga Charan Nayak 21/08/2008 O/o the District Inspector of Schools, Salipur -
97 C.C. No. 284/2007 Bhishmaraj Meher 21/08/2008 O/o the Tahasildar, Khariar, Nuapada District Additional Tahasildar, O/o the Tahasildar, Sinapali, Nuapada District
98 C.C. No. 934/2007 Bijaya Kumar Panda 21/08/2008 Deputy Secretary, Department of Industries, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
99 C.C. No. 828/2007 Narayan Pradhan 21/08/2008 O/o the BDO, Rairakhol, Sambalpur Distrtct -
100 C.C. No. 500/2007 Janmejaya Naik 21/08/2008 O/o the BDO, Golamunda, Kalahandi District -
101 C.C. No. 245/2007 Manoj Kumar Nayak 21/08/2008 Kalahandi Collectorate, Bhawanipatna, Kalahandi District -
102 C.C. No. 490/2007 Maheshwar Baliarsingh 21/08/2008 Directorate of Culture, Orissa, Bhubaneswar -
103 S.A. No. 188/2007 Raj Kumar Agarwalla 21/08/2008 O/o the Chief District Medical Officer,  Baripada, Mayurbhanj District O/o the Chief District Medical Officer,  Baripada, Mayurbhanj District
104 C.C. No. 487/2007 Rajendra Kumar Mishra 21/08/2008 O/o the Co-operative Society, Sagada, Boudh District -
105 C.C. No. 486/2007 Rajendra Kumar Mishra 21/08/2008 O/o the Inspector of Schools, Boudh -
106 C.C. No. 488/2007 Rajendra Kumar Mishra 21/08/2008 O/o the Sagada Gram Panchayat, Sagada, Boudh District -
107 S.A. No. 265/2007 Sheikh Harun 21/08/2008 Higher Education Department, Govt. of Orissa, Bhubaneswar Higher Education Department, Govt. of Orissa, Bhubaneswar
108 C.C. No. 270/2007 Priyadarsan Patra 21/08/2008 Deputy Secretary, Department of Higher Education, Govt. of Orissa, Bhubaneswar -
109 C.C. No. 573/2007 Sudarshan Baral 21/08/2008 School and Mass Education Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar School and Mass Education Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
110 C.C. No. 216/2007 Susanta Kumar Sahu 21/08/2008 O/o the Panchayat Samiti, Jagannath Prasad Block, Ganjam District Block Development Officer, O/o the Panchayat Samiti, Jagannath Prasad Block, Ganjam District
111 C.C. No. 440/2007 Surendranath Dash 21/08/2008 O/o the Medical Officer, Khurda Hospital, Khurda District -
112 C.C. No. 184/2007 Amulya Kumar Dash 22/08/2008 BMC, Bhubaneswar, Khurda District BMC, Bhubaneswar, Khurda District
113 C.C. No. 657/2007 Akhil Kumar Sahoo 22/08/2008 O/o the Tahasildar, Pipili, Puri District -
114 C.C. No. 718/2007 Ashok Kumar Parida 22/08/2008 O/o the Executive Engineer (R & B) Division, Balasore O/o the Executive Engineer (R & B) Division, Balasore
115 C.C. No. 554/2007 Golak Bihari Panda 22/08/2008 Public Works Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar Public Works Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
116 S.A. No. 92/2007 Gokha Behera 22/08/2008 Office of Tahasildar, Cuttack Office of Tahasildar, Cuttack
117 C.C. No. 119/2007 Bichitrananda Panda 22/08/2008 Housing and Urban Department, Secretariat, Govt. of Orissa, Bhubaneswar -
118 C.C. No. 292/2006 Nishikanta Mohapatra 22/08/2008 Urban Development Department, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
119 S.A. No. 213/2007 Naba Kishore Mishra 22/08/2008 Directorate of Economics & Statistics, Bhubaneswar Directorate of Economics & Statistics, Bhubaneswar
120 C.C. No. 293/2006 Nishikanta Mohapatra 22/08/2008 Deputy Secretary to Govt., Department of School and Mass Education, Secretariat, Orissa, Bhubaneswar -
121 C.C. No. 203/2007 Janmejaya Mohapatra 22/08/2008 Sundargarh Collectorate, Sundargarh District and District Social Welfare Officer, undargarh Collectorate, Sundargarh District -
122 C.C. No. 536/2007 Janmejaya Naik 22/08/2008 O/o the District Agriculture Officer, Dharmagarh, Kalahandi District -
123 C.C. No. 24/2007 Mukunda Kumar Mohapatra 22/08/2008 Joint Secretary, Department of Higher Education, Secretariat, Govt. of Orissa, Bhubaneswar -
124 S.A. No. 177/2006 Manoj Kumar Tripathy 22/08/2008 School and Mass Education Department, Govt.of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar School and Mass Education Department, Govt.of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
125 C.C. No. 497/2007 Purandar Routary 22/08/2008 O/o the Tahasildar, Bhubaneswar -
126 C.C. No. 555/2007 Pramod Kumar Nanda 22/08/2008 O/o the Regional Transport Authority, Nayagarh -
127 S.A. No. 136/2007 Sarat Kumar Rout 22/08/2008 O/o the Principal, BNMA College, Paliabindha, Bhadrak District Higher Education Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
128 C.C. No. 183/2007 Sachidananda Basanta 22/08/2008 BMC, Bhubaneswar, Khurda District BMC, Bhubaneswar, Khurda District
129 C.C. No. 662/2007 Subash Chandra Satapathy 22/08/2008 Directorate of Higher Education, Orissa, Heads of Department Buildings, Govt. of Orissa, Bhubaneswar Directorate of Higher Education, Orissa, Heads of Department Buildings, Govt. of Orissa, Bhubaneswar
130 C.C. No. 432/2006 Somanath Mishra 22/08/2008 O/o the Project Director, OHSDP, Behind Capital Hospital, Bhubaneswar -
131 C.C. No. 691/2007 Bapuji Das 26/08/2008 Hime Department, Govt. of Orissa, Bhubaneswar -
132 C.C. No. 987/2007 Chitta Ranjan Behera 26/08/2008 O/o the Horticulturist, Tirtol, Jagatsinghpur O/o the Horticulturist, Tirtol, Jagatsinghpur
133 C.C. No. 695/2007 Digasan Mangaraj 26/08/2008 BDO, Office of the Panchayat Samiti, Dharmagarh Block -
134 C.C. No. 988/2007 Debasish Samal 26/08/2008 O/o the Superintendent of Police, (Vigilance) Balasore Division, Balasore O/o the Superintendent of Police, (Vigilance) Balasore Division, Balasore
135 C.C. No. 149/2007 Dandapani Mohanty 26/08/2008 Deputy Secretary to Govt., Home Department, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
136 C.C. No. 195/2007 E.S. Rao 26/08/2008 Water Resources Department, Govt. of Orissa, Bhubaneswar -
137 C.C. No. 991/2007 Bairaga Mohapatra 26/08/2008 O/o the Tahasildar, Sohela, Bargarh district -
138 C.C. No. 492/2007 Ashok Pradhan 26/08/2008 School and Mass Education Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
139 C.C. No. 915/2007 Naseem Ahmed Shah Ansari 26/08/2008 O/o the Executive Engineer, (Roads and Buildings) Division No-1, Puri district -
140 C.C. No. 990/2007 Lingaraj Mohapatra 26/08/2008 O/o the Tahasildar, Sohela, Bargarh district -
141 C.C. No. 1691/2007 Kumar Kanti Mohapatra 26/08/2008 Board of Secondary Education, Orissa, Cuttack -
142 C.C. No. 137/2007 Sukanta Kumar Sahoo 26/08/2008 Housing and Urban Development Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar Housing and Urban Development Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
143 C.C. No. 496/2007 Sudhansu Pattanaik 26/08/2008 O/o the Principal Chief Conservator of Forest, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar -
144 C.C. No. 725/2007 Himansu Ranjan Mohanty 26/08/2008 O/o the Principal Chief Conservator of Forest, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar  
145 C.C. No. 989/2007 Harihar Pradhan 26/08/2008 O/o the BDO, Nakatideula, Sambalpur District -
146 C.C. No. 992/2007 Padmanava Majhi 26/08/2008 O/o the BDO, Baipariguda, Koraput District -
147 C.C. No. 207/2007 Saroj Kumar Patnaik 26/08/2008 O/o the Chief Engineer, Upper Indravati Irrigation Project, Khatiguda, Nawrangpur District Additional Secretary to Govt., Water Resources Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
148 C.C. No. 584/2007 Sitanath Mohanty 26/08/2008 O/o the Medical Officer, Leprosy Eradication Unit, Tangi, Khurda district -
149 C.C. No. 205/2007 Sarojini Sahu 26/08/2008 O/o the Inspector of Schools, Khurda Circle, Khurda district -
150 C.C. No. 994/2007 Surya Kumar Nayak 27/08/2008 O/o the Tahasildar, Bargarh, Bargarh district -
151 C.C. No. 520/2007 Mohan Kumar Pansari 27/08/2008 O/o the Tahasildar, Bargarh, Bargarh District -
152 C.C. No. 996/2007 Narendra Kumar Sahoo 27/08/2008 O/o the Tahasildar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda District -
153 C.C. No. 997/2007 Ratnakar Jena 27/08/2008 Finance Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
154 C.C. No. 995/2007 Pramod Kumar Nanda 27/08/2008 Panchayati Raj Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar Panchayati Raj Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
155 C.C. No. 1000/2007 Pramod Kumar Nanda 27/08/2008 O/o the District Rural Development Authority, Samantarapur, Khurda District O/o the District Rural Development Authority, Samantarapur, Khurda District
156 C.C. No. 993/2007 Mohan Charan Panda 27/08/2008 O/o the BDO, Baipariguda, Koraput District -
157 C.C. No. 481/2006 Shantilata Baral @ Misra 27/08/2007 O/o the Municipal Commissioner, CMC, Choudhury Bazar, Cuttack -
158 C.C. No. 440A/2007 Surendranath Dash 27/08/2008 O/o the Sub-Divisional Police Officer, Khurda -
159 C.C. No. 379/2007 Surendranath Dash 27/08/2008 O/o the AGM, Bhubaneswar Electric Distribution Division, Rasulgarh, Bhubaneswar -
160 C.C. No. 39/2007 Surendra Kumar Sarangi 27/08/2008 O/o the Central Electricity Supply Utility of Orissa, 2nd Floor, IDCO Towers, Janapath-751022, Bhubaneswar O/o the Central Electricity Supply Utility of Orissa, 2nd Floor, IDCO Towers, Janapath-751022, Bhubaneswar
161 S.A. No. 206/2007 Niranjan Swain 27/08/2008 O/o the Engineer-in-Chief, Water Resources, Secha Sadan, Orissa, Bhubaneswar O/o the Engineer-in-Chief, Water Resources, Secha Sadan, Orissa, Bhubaneswar
162 C.C. No. 142/2007 Shankarlat Agrawal 27/08/2008 O/o the Tahasildar, Dharmagada, Kalahandi District -
163 C.C. No. 607/2007 Bhagabat Behera 27/08/2008 School and Mass Education Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
164 C.C. No. 440B/2007 Surendranath Dash 27/08/2008 O/o the Sub-Divisional Police Officer, Nimapara, Puri District -
165 S.A. No. 55/2007 Sitansu Sekhara Misra 27/08/2008 Joint Secretary to Govt., Department of Higher Education, Govt. of Orissa, Bhubaneswar And Directorate of Higher Education, Orissa, Bhubaneswar Additional Secretary to Govt., Department of Higher Education, Govt. of Orissa, Bhubaneswar
166 C.C. No. 751/2007 Himansu Ranjan Mohanty 27/08/2008 O/o the Principal Chief Conservator of Forests, Orissa, Aranya Bhawan, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar-751023 O/o the Divisional Forest Officer, City Forest Division, Bhubaneswar
167 C.C. No. 748/2007 Himansu Sekhar Dash 27/08/2008 O/o the District Treasury, Subarnapur, Subarnapur District O/o the District Treasury, Subarnapur, Subarnapur District
168 S.A. No. 102/2007 Iswara Chandra Mishra 28/08/2008 Directorate of Elementary Education, Orissa, Bhubaneswar Directorate of Elementary Education, Orissa, Bhubaneswar
169 C.C. No. 209/2007 Prafulla Patro 28/08/2008 O/o the Panchayat Samiti, Jagannath Prasad Block, Ganjam District O/o the Panchayat Samiti, Jagannath Prasad Block, Ganjam District
170 C.C. No. 626/2007 Suryanarayan Pradhan 28/08/2008 O/o the BDO, Patrapur, Ganjam District -
171 C.C. No. 605/2007 Rash Bihari Nayak 28/08/2008 O/o the Director, Teacher Education & SCERT, Orissa, Bhubaneswar -
172 C.C. No. 688/2007 Sadhucharan Mohapatra 28/08/2008 Bolgarh Tahasil, Khurda District -
173 C.C. No. 606/2007 Rahas Bihari Nayak 28/08/2008 O/o the Director, Teacher Education and SCERT, Orissa, Bhubaneswar Principal, College of Teacher Education, Balasore
174 C.C. No. 690/2007 Bhagabat Sahoo 28/08/2008 O/o the Child Development Project Officer, Odagaon, Nayagarh District -
175 C.C. No. 658/2007 Chakadola Sahu 28/08/2008 O/o the District Police, Bargarh, Bargarh District -
176 C.C. No. 655/2007 Pratyush Ranjan Mishra 28/08/2008 Principal, Sonepur College, Sonepur, Subarnapur District -
177 C.C. No. 831/2007 Ratnakar Gandharba 28/08/2008 Kalunga Gram Panchayat, Kalunga, Sundargarh District -
178 C.C. No. 832/2007 Ratnakar Gandharba 28/08/2008 Kalunga Gram Panchayat, Kalunga, Sundargarh District -
179 C.C. No. 833/2007 Ratnakar Gandharba 28/08/2008 Kalunga Gram Panchayat, Kalunga, Sundargarh District -
180 C.C. No. 834/2007 Ratnakar Gandharba 28/08/2008 Kalunga Gram Panchayat, Kalunga, Sundargarh District -
181 C.C. No. 190/2007 Prasanta Kumar Mohanty 28/08/2008 CMC, Cuttack CMC, Cuttack
182 C.C. No. 450/2007 Himansu Ranjan Mohanty 28/08/2008 O/o the Principal Chief Conservator of Forests, Orissa, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar O/o the Principal Chief Conservator of Forests, Orissa, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar
183 C.C. No. 540/2007 Bhikari Charan Mohanty 28/08/2008 O/o the Circle Inspector of Schools, Kendrapara, Kendrapara District O/o the Circle Inspector of Schools, Kendrapara, Kendrapara District
184 C.C. No. 539/2007 Iswara Chandra Mallik 28/08/2008 Subarnapur Municipality, Subarnapur -
185 C.C. No. 935/2007 Bijayananda Behera 28/08/2008 O/o the Special Land Acquisition, Resettlement, Rehabilitation Officer, R.I.P., Baghuabol, Talcher, Angul District -
186 C.C. No. 542/2007 Bharat Bhusan Das 28/08/2008 O/o the Notified Area Council, Pattamundai, Kendrapara District O/o the Notified Area Council, Pattamundai, Kendrapara District
187 C.C. No. 541/2007 Gouri Sankar Acharya 28/08/2008 O/o the Principal, Govt. Autonomous College Rourkela, Sundargarh District O/o the Principal, Govt. Autonomous College Rourkela, Sundargarh District
188 C.C. No. 451/2007 Sribachha Behera 28/08/2008 O/o the Principal Chief Conservator of Forests, Orissa, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar O/o the Principal Chief Conservator of Forests, Orissa, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar
189 C.C. No. 1574/2007 Satrughna Behera 28/08/2008 O/o the Tahasildar, Jatin, Khurda District -
190 C.C. No. 69/2007 Niranjan Panda 28/08/2008 O/o the BDO, Narasinghpur, Cuttack District -
191 S.A. No. 170/2007 Chita Ranjan Das 28/08/2008 District Welfare Officer, Kendrapara ADM, Collectorate, Kendrapada
192 C.C. No. 404/2006 Prafulla Patro 29/08/2008 Jagannath Prasad Block Office, Ganjam District O/o the BDO, Jagannath Prasad Block, Ganjam District
193 C.C. No. 617/2007 Sudhir Kapardar 29/08/2008 District Project Office, Sarba Shikhya Abhiyan, Deogarh District District Project Office, Sarba Shikhya Abhiyan, Deogarh District
194 C.C. No. 649/2007 Jyotsna Rani Das 29/08/2008 Deputy Registrar (General), Utkal University, Vani Vihar, Bhubaneswar -
195 C.C. No. 62/2007 Satyananda Behuria 29/08/2008 Jajpur Panchayat Samiti, Jajpur District -
196 C.C. No. 1450/2007 Surendra Mohan Pany 29/08/2008 Directorate of Teacher Education and SCERT, Orissa, Unit-IV, Bhubaneswar Directorate of Teacher Education and SCERT, Orissa, Unit-IV, Bhubaneswar
197 C.C. No. 608/2007 Sashi Sekhar Rath 29/08/2008 O/o the Orissa Agriculture Marketing Board, (OSAM Board), Bhubaneswar O/o the Orissa Agriculture Marketing Board, (OSAM Board), Bhubaneswar
198 C.C. No. 919/2007 Biswajit Routray 29/08/2008 Forest and Environment Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
199 C.C. No. 666/2007 Pradeep Kumar Prusty 29/08/2008 O/o the Superintendent of Police, Berhampur, Ganjam District -
200 C.C. No. 1405/2007 G. C. Das 29/08/2008 Under Secretary to Govt., General Administration Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
201 C.C. No. 670/2007 Subash Chandra Swain 29/08/2008 O/o the Principal, Public School, Sunabeda-763001, Koraput District -
202 C.C. No. 700/2007 Saroj Ranjan Patnaik 29/08/2008 O/o the Berhampur Municipality, Berhampur, Ganjam District -
203 C.C. No. 1447/2007 Surendra Mohan Pany 29/08/2008 Directorate of Teacher Education and SCERT, Orissa, Unit-IV, Bhubaneswar Directorate of Teacher Education and SCERT, Orissa, Unit-IV, Bhubaneswar
204 C.C. No. 602/2007 Bijaya Kumar Swain 29/08/2008 District Civil Supplies Office, Cuttack, Cuttak District -
205 C.C. No. 692/2007 Prafulla Patro 29/08/2008 O/o the Panchayat Samiti, Polosara, Ganjam District O/o the Panchayat Samiti, Polosara, Ganjam District
206 C.C. No. 697/2007 Bijoy Kumar Behera 29/08/2008 Co-operation Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
207 C.C. No. 664/2007 Kailash Chandra Bhoi 29/08/2008 O/o Panchayat Samiti, Komna, Nuapada District -
208 S.A. No. 163/2007 Ugrasen Pursty 29/08/2008 O/o the Baripada Municipality, Baripada, Mayurbhanj District O/o the Baripada Municipality, Baripada, Mayurbhanj District
209 C.C. No. 150/2007 Siba Prasad Mishra 29/08/2008 Panchayati Raj Department, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar Panchayati Raj Department, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar
210 C.C. No. 922/2007 Biswajit Mohanty 29/08/2008 Works Department, Govt. of Orissa, Secretariat, Bhubaneswar -
211 C.C. No. 920/2007 Biswajit Mohanty 29/08/2008 O/o the Principal Chief Conservator of Forests, Orissa, Aranya Bhavan, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar-751023 -
212 C.C. No. 589/2007 Laxmipriya Sahu 29/08/2008 O/o the Panchayat Samiti, Kuanpal, Cuttack District -